*NEW* Does the text searchable requirement apply to attachments and exhibits to filings?

Attachments and exhibits which are filed electronically in CM/ECF should be in text searchable PDF format whenever possible (the Court realizes documents such as maps, diagrams, and pictures will not be text searchable). However, pleadings/main documents filed electronically in CM/ECF must be in text searchable PDF format (See Administrative Procedure Section 3G(5)).

Comments are closed.