Click here to Return to the list of all Administrative Orders


2001 Administrative Orders



To search 2001 Administrative Orders, please enter your search phrase in the box above... (ie, Zloch or "death penalty")
For help doing an advanced search, please click here

NumberTitleDate
2001-72 Repeal of S.D.Fla.L.R.5.2.D. 12/07/2001
2001-70 Amendments to the Local Rules - Notice Of Proposed Amendments, Of Opportunity for Public Comments, And Of Hearing to Receive Comments 11/29/2001
2001-69 Payment of Garnishment Deposits 11/20/2001
2001-68 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable William P. Dimitrouleas 10/17/2001
2001-67 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Shelby Highsmith 10/17/2001
2001-66 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Ursula Ungaro-Benages 10/17/2001
2001-65 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. - Amended 10/29/2001
2001-64 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Donald M. Middlebrooks 10/17/2001
2001-63 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Daniel T.K. Hurley 10/17/2001
2001-62 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Federico A. Moreno 10/17/2001
2001-61 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Joan A. Lenard 10/17/2001
2001-60 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable K. Michael Moore 10/17/2001
2001-59 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Patricia A. Seitz 10/17/2001
2001-58 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Paul C. Huck 10/17/2001
2001-57 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Donald L. Graham 10/17/2001
2001-56 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Alan S. Gold 10/17/2001
2001-55 Reassignment Of Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt's Cases to Honorable Adalberto Jordan 10/17/2001
2001-54 Reassignment of East Everglades Acquisition Project Cases Formerly Assigned To Senior Judge Lenore C. Nesbitt 10/17/2001
2001-53 Duty Judge Assignment Schedule, Fort Lauderdale 11/16/2001
2001-52 Duty Judge Assignment Schedule, West Palm Beach 11/16/2001
2001-51 Duty Judge Assignment Schedule, Miami 11/16/2001
2001-50 Order Scheduling 2002 Judges' Meetings-Amended 10/22/2001
2001-49 Certification of the Clinical Placement Program for University Of Miami School Of Law 11/26/2001
2001-48 Replacement Federal Grand Juries 10/12/2001
2001-47 Emergency Warrant Procedure for Pretrial Services 10/09/2001
2001-44 Case Numbering Plan 10/02/2001
2001-43 Blanket Order for Drawing Names from Master Wheels for Petit Jury Summons 09/07/2001
2001-42 Procedure for Random Name Selection for Summoning Prospective Jurors 09/07/2001
2001-41 Order Appointing Commissioners for East Everglades Acquisition Project 08/20/2001
2001-40 Order of Disbarment - Russell Carbone 08/16/2001
2001-39 Order of Disbarment - Alan Jay Hodin 08/16/2001
2001-38 Order of Disbarment - Arthur D. Deckelman 08/16/2001
2001-37 Order of Disbarment - Humberto Hernandez 08/16/2001
2001-36 Order of Suspension - Julian M. Brown 08/16/2001
2001-35 Order of Suspension - Barry Steven Mittleberg 07/30/2001
2001-34 Bankruptcy Assistance Clinic of St. Thomas University School Of Law 07/05/2001
2001-33 Certification of the Clinical Placement Program for Nova Southeastern University Shepard Broad Law Center 07/24/2001
2001-32 Order of Suspension - Donald P. Kohl 06/25/2001
2001-30 Appointment of Magistrate Judge Merit Selection Panel 06/12/2001
2001-29 Appointment of Magistrate Judge Merit Selection Panel 06/22/2001
2001-28 Appointment of Magistrate Judge Merit Selection Panel 06/22/2001
2001-27 Order of Suspension - Jeffrey Brian Lathe 06/13/2001
2001-26 Order of Suspension - Bruce H. Hest 06/13/2001
2001-25 Certification of the Clinical Placement Program for the University Of Miami School Of Law 06/13/2001
2001-24 Appointment of the Ad Hoc Cja Panel Selection Committee for the United States District Court, Southern District Of Florida 05/23/2001
2001-23 Order of Suspension - Mario Tacher 05/15/2001
2001-22 Constituting Master Jury Wheels 05/04/2001
2001-21 Order of Disbarment - Robert Lamar Bell 05/02/2001
2001-20 Order of Suspension - Mario L. Cabello 05/02/2001
2001-19 Order of Suspension - Charles Appel 05/02/2001
2001-18 Appointment of the Ad Hoc Volunteer Lawyers' Project Review Committee for the United States District Court Of Florida 04/04/2001
2001-17 Appointment of Additional Members to Standing Committees of the Court 03/14/2001
2001-16 Appointment of Ad Hoc Committee on Rules and Procedures for the United States District Court, Southern District Of Florida 03/13/2001
2001-15 Appointment of Ad Hoc Committee on Attorney Admissions, Peer Review and Attorney Grievance - Amended 03/27/2001
2001-14 Louis St. Laurent 03/15/2001
2001-13 Order of Suspension - Leonard Mark Dachs 03/07/2001
2001-12 Revised Order Appointing Commissioners for East Everglades Acquisition Project 03/05/2001
2001-11 Order of Suspension - George Juan Baraque 05/02/2001
2001-10 Amendments to the Local Rules 01/29/2001
2001-09 Certification of the Clinical Placement Program for the University Of Miami 01/26/2001
2001-08 Order of Suspension - Gary Lee Chapman 01/26/2001
2001-07 Order of Suspension - John Edmund Kopson 01/26/2001
2001-06 Order of Suspension - Richard Ignacio Martinez 01/23/2001
2001-05 Order of Suspension - Rosemarie Lynn Richard 01/23/2001
2001-04 Order of Suspension - Herman Montell Klemick, Iii 01/23/2001
2001-03 Order of Disbarment - James F. Dougherty 01/22/2001
2001-02 Order of Suspension - Alexis Izquierdo 01/23/2001
2001-01 Order of Suspension - Allan M. Elster 01/22/2001